{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

Flourish FS 3

2019

499 €

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Envoyé de notre entrepôt et disponible pour retrait dans 10 jours ouvrés.

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

Quelle est ma taille?

Afin d'être sûr de commander la bonne taille, n'hésitez pas à confirmer celle-ci avec votre Giant Store. Le marquage de vélo d'une valeur de 29,95€ est obligatoire depuis le 1er Janvier et sera réalisé par votre Giant Store.

Partager
THE SMART, STYLISH AND ELEGANT WAY TO GET AROUND TOWN. A LIGHTWEIGHT, VERSATILE BIKE WITH THOUGHTFUL DESIGN MAKES ORDINARY TRIPS MORE FUN.

The step-through design makes it quick and easy to hop on and off. Select models offer integrated fenders and a full chainguard to protect you from dirt or road debris in any kind of weather, plus baskets and racks to carry your things. Front suspension and a suspension seatpost provide supreme bump absorption, and stylish yet functional grips add the finishing touch.

Facteurs Clés de Performance

Easy breezy

The lightweight ALUXX frame with a classy step-through design makes zipping around town simple.

Comfort

Front suspension, a suspension seatpost, and an upright geometry smooth out city bumps for a relaxed yet stable ride.

Stylish versatility

Equipped with a chainguard, a kickstand, and integrated fenders, this bike blends urban style with a lightweight ease.

Pourquoi nous l'aimons

Rides like a dream — front suspension and a suspension seatpost smooth out cobblestones or rough roads to keep you comfortably cruising. With a functional yet elegant design and a lightweight aluminum frame that’s designed specifically for women, Flourish takes you from the market to the city center with ease.

Caractéristiques techniques
  • Tailles
    XS, S, M
  • Coloris
    White / Blue
  • Cadre
    ALUXX-Grade Aluminum
  • Fourche
    CR7V T40
  • Amortisseur
    N/A
  • Cintre
    alloy 25.4, low rise
  • Potence
    alloy adjustable
  • Tige de selle
    alloy, 30.9
  • Selle
    Liv Comfort
  • Pédales
    platform
  • Manettes
    Shimano EF41
  • Dérailleur avant
    Shimano Tourney
  • Dérailleur arrière
    Shimano Tourney
  • Freins
    alloy, direct pull
  • Leviers de frein
    alloy
  • Cassette
    Shimano TZ500, 14x34
  • Chaîne
    KMC Z51
  • Pédalier
    ProWheel TY-CM90, 28/38/48
  • Boitier de pédalier
    sealed cartridge
  • Jantes
    Giant GX-02 alloy, double wall
  • Moyeux
    alloy, 36h
  • Rayons
    stainless steel
  • Pneus
    Kenda K-192, 700x38
  • Extras
    fenders, kickstand, chain cover
  • Poids
    15,07 kg

Produits conformes aux exigences de sécurité (décret n°95-937). GIANT France se réserve le droit de modifier les spécifications sans préavis.

Points importants

Rides like a dream — front suspension and a suspension seatpost smooth out cobblestones or rough roads to keep you comfortably cruising. With a functional yet elegant design and a lightweight aluminum frame that’s designed specifically for women, Flourish takes you from the market to the city center with ease.

2019 Flourish FS with interactive tooltips

Guide des tailles et géométries

Ce guide est fait à titre indicatif, merci de bien contrôler avec revendeur pour confirmer ces informations.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      148 cm4’10”  to 162 cm5’4”
  • S
      155 cm5’1”  to 172 cm5’8”
  • M
      165 cm5’5”  to 183 cm6’0”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSM
ALongueur de tube de selle (mm) (inch)356144061645718
BAngle de tube de selle (degrees)73,5°73,0°73,0°
CLongueur du tube supérieur (mm) (inch)54521,556522,258523
DLongueur du tube de direction (mm) (inch)1305,11505,91907,5
EAngle du tube de direction (degrees)69,0°69,5°69,5°
FDéport de fourche (mm) (inch)451,8451,8451,8
GTrail (mm) (inch)873,4843,3843,3
HEmpattement (mm) (inch)106742107842,4110043,3
ILongueur des bases (mm) (inch)45517,945517,945517,9
JHauteur du boitier de pédalier (mm) (inch)702,8702,8702,8
KStack (mm) (inch)58623,160723,964425,4
LReach (mm) (inch)37114,637914,938815,3
MHauteur en statique (mm) (inch)41916,542116,643217
NLargeur de cintre (mm) (inch)60023,660023,660023,6
OLongueur de potence (mm) (inch)853,3853,31054,1
PLongueur des manivelles (mm) (inch)1706,71706,71756,9
QDiamètre des roues 700C700C700C

Technologies

Aluminium ALUXX

Produits conformes aux exigences de sécurité (décret n°95-937). GIANT France se réserve le droit de modifier les spécifications sans préavis.